A charity medical campaign to be launched in Kutaisi
Within the framework of the memorandum of cooperation, physicians of Multi-Profile Clinic “Unicalmedi” will hold a charity medical campaign on October 15, 2022, for the veterans of war and defense forces d their family members living in the municipality of Kutaisi. The event is organized by the State Service of Veteran Affairs. The campaign includes consultation with a cardiologist, a urologist, a traumatologist, a surgeon, an otorhinolaryngologist, a therapist, an endocrinologist, and an angiologist.
Beneficiaries will be admitted from 10:30 a.m.
Address: the 5th lane of Tsereteli Str. N 4;. Kutaisi; Clinic “Unicalmedi”;
The memorandum of cooperation between the State Service of Veteran Affairs and “Unicalmedi” was signed on April 12, 2022. The purpose of the memorandum of cooperation is to support veterans of war and defense forces and their family members. It should be noted that the “Unicalmedi” clinic is a multi-profile hospital with 170 beds, equipped with latest model appliances in line with the contemporary standards, and staffed by highly qualified medical personnel. The clinic provides all kinds of medical and diagnostic services.
The charity medical campaigns will be held for the veterans and their family members in the future too regarding which they will be notified in advance.